Quake3World.com Forums
     Quake III Arena/Quake Live Discussion
        How to make Q3 run in HD widescreen


Post new topicReply to topic
Login | Profile | | FAQ | Search | IRC





Previous topic | Next topic 
Topic Starter Topic: How to make Q3 run in HD widescreen

Commander
Commander

Joined: 09 Mar 2011
Posts: 135
PostPosted: 12-08-2012 12:38 PM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


My monitor has a native resolution of 1920x1080,and I have been playing on the closet resolution
there is in the game config but it looks all goofy because its not wide screen. How do you make
Q3 run in 1920x1080.




Top
                 

I'm the dude!
I'm the dude!

Joined: 04 Feb 2002
Posts: 11147
PostPosted: 12-08-2012 08:49 PM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


FYI, try using the forum search button next time:

viewtopic.php?f=13&t=48116&p=920618



_________________
GtkRadiant | Q3Map2 | Shader Manual


Top
                 

Commander
Commander

Joined: 09 Mar 2011
Posts: 135
PostPosted: 12-09-2012 04:43 PM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


Thanks obsidian. I had looked around for something to do with this.Apparently not far enough back.




Top
                 

Theftbot
Theftbot

Joined: 07 Oct 2009
Posts: 261
PostPosted: 12-12-2012 01:50 PM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote





Top
                 
Quake3World.com | Forum Index | Quake III Arena/Quake Live Discussion


Post new topic Reply to topic


cron
Quake3World.com
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group