Quake3World.com Forums
     Technology & Troubleshooting
        /exec z


Post new topicReply to topic
Login | Profile | | FAQ | Search | IRC




Print view Previous topic | Next topic 
Topic Starter Topic: /exec z

Recruit
Recruit
Joined: 09 Feb 2005
Posts: 1
PostPosted: 02-09-2005 10:52 AM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


Hey, how do you fix the settings after accidently typing in /exec z in the console? thanks



_________________
Rey


Top
                 

The fuct one!
The fuct one!
Joined: 16 Nov 1999
Posts: 34397
PostPosted: 02-09-2005 10:55 AM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


/exec q3config.cfg ?




Top
                 

oblivion
oblivion
Joined: 03 Apr 2004
Posts: 589
PostPosted: 02-09-2005 01:48 PM           Profile Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


word.




Top
                 

FragaGeddon
FragaGeddon
Joined: 16 Sep 2000
Posts: 16007
PostPosted: 02-09-2005 05:30 PM           Profile   Send private message  E-mail  Edit post Reply with quote


There's some default q3 configs in pak0 I believe.
He probably execuded one of them.
I think there's on in there called atari.




Top
                 
Quake3World.com | Forum Index | Technology & Troubleshooting


Post new topic Reply to topic


cron
Quake3World.com
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group